Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 11814311 · Incorporated 8 Feb 2019

Messenger BCR Limited

Registered name: MESSENGER BCR LIMITED

Messenger BCR Limited made £0 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026 (revenue not disclosed).

Messenger BCR Limited reported £0 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 134 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Stamford; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Stamford, East of England
Age
7 yrs · since 2019
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2026

Key figures

Independent
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£0
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
134
Change ▲18.6%
Profit / employee
£0
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

5 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 202531 Mar 2026
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—————
Profit after tax£458k£0£0£0£0
Profit (best available)£458k£0£0£0£0
Employees (average)91103108113134
Ratios
Profit margin—————
Profit per employee£5k£0£0£0£0
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▼100%———
Headcount growth—▲13.2%▲4.9%▲4.6%▲18.6%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£2.3m£2.3m£2.3m£2.3m£2.3m
Fixed assets£3.3m£3.3m£3.3m£3.3m£3.3m
SourceAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£0
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
0%
Now £2.3m
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
▲19%
Now 134
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
0%
Now £3.3m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.