BSC Letting Ltd
Registered name: BSC LETTING LTD
BSC Letting Ltd made £75.2k revenue and £43.6k profit in the year to 28 Feb 2025.
BSC Letting Ltd’s revenue grew 2% to £75.2k in the year to 28 Feb 2025, with £43.6k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in Hounslow; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hounslow, London
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2022 | 28 Feb 2023 | 29 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £29.6k | £25k | £73.7k | £75.2k |
| Cost of sales | £377 | £613 | £14.5k | — |
| Gross profit | £29.3k | £24.4k | £59.2k | — |
| Operating profit | £27.7k | £23.3k | £57.4k | — |
| Profit before tax | £27.7k | £23.3k | £57.4k | — |
| Profit after tax | £24.1k | £20.7k | £48k | £43.6k |
| Profit (best available) | £24.1k | £20.7k | £48k | £43.6k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 81.2% | 82.7% | 65.1% | 58% |
| Gross margin | 98.7% | 97.5% | 80.4% | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼15.7% | ▲194.8% | ▲2.1% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼14.1% | ▲132.1% | ▼9.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £22.4k | £22.2k | £35.5k | — |
| Net assets | £18.9k | £19.8k | £26.2k | £24.4k |
| Fixed assets | £146 | £107 | £95 | £88 |
| Current assets | £22.4k | £22.2k | £35.5k | £38.9k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 58%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0.1%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼7%
- Now £24.4k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼7%
- Now £88
Similar profitable businesses
- Tenancy Transition Solutions Ltd.Saffron Walden · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £10.3k
- Staff
- 2
- Urban Switch LtdWoking · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £59.9k
- Staff
- 0
- Eco Cleaning Bristol LimitedBristol · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £105k
- Profit
- £1.7k
- Staff
- 5
- Wykeland Beverley Asset Management LimitedHull · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £109k
- Profit
- £81.6k
- Staff
- 0
- Ponder Street Management (Leeds) LtdRadlett · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £110k
- Profit
- £34.8k
- Staff
- 3
- Newdice LimitedBorehamwood · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £120k
- Profit
- £93.8k
- Staff
- 4
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 (profit £43.6k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.