Mea Solutions Ltd
Registered name: MEA SOLUTIONS LTD
Mea Solutions Ltd made £16.3k revenue and £12.9k profit in the year to 31 Jan 2026.
Mea Solutions Ltd’s revenue grew 65% to £16.3k in the year to 31 Jan 2026, with £12.9k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other professional, scientific and technical activities” and is based in Wymondham; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wymondham, East of England
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2022 | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 | 31 Jan 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £3k | £950 | £1.3k | £9.9k | £16.3k |
| Profit after tax | £2.2k | £690 | £922 | £7.7k | £12.9k |
| Profit (best available) | £2.2k | £690 | £922 | £7.7k | £12.9k |
| Staff costs | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | 71.8% | 72.6% | 73.8% | 78.1% | 79% |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼68.3% | ▲31.6% | ▲692.8% | ▲64.6% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼68% | ▲33.6% | ▲739.9% | ▲66.5% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Net assets | £1.3k | £1.6k | £1.5k | £10.3k | £7.4k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £0 | £0 | £180 | £0 |
| Current assets | £1.3k | £1.6k | £1.5k | £10.1k | £7.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 79%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼28%
- Now £7.4k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼100%
- Now £0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 (profit £12.9k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.