LP10 Ltd
Registered name: LP10 LTD
LP10 Ltd made £1.7m revenue and £723k profit in the year to 30 Jan 2026.
LP10 Ltd’s revenue grew 18% to £1.7m in the year to 30 Jan 2026, with £723k profit and 5 employees. The company is classified under “activities auxiliary to financial intermediation” and is based in Wakefield; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wakefield, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jan 2023 | 30 Jan 2024 | 30 Jan 2025 | 30 Jan 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £242k | £868k | £1.4m | £1.7m |
| Cost of sales | £0 | £78.6k | £174k | £182k |
| Gross profit | £242k | £790k | £1.2m | £1.5m |
| Operating profit | £87k | £587k | £744k | £962k |
| Profit before tax | £87k | £587k | £745k | £962k |
| Profit after tax | £70.5k | £446k | £558k | £723k |
| Profit (best available) | £70.5k | £446k | £558k | £723k |
| Staff costs | — | — | £341k | £377k |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 29.1% | 51.4% | 39.7% | 43.7% |
| Gross margin | 100% | 90.9% | 87.6% | 89% |
| Revenue per employee | £80.7k | £289k | £351k | £331k |
| Profit per employee | £23.5k | £149k | £139k | £145k |
| Cash conversion | −95.7% | −82.3% | −93.3% | −97.3% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲258.6% | ▲61.8% | ▲17.8% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲533.1% | ▲25% | ▲29.7% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲33.3% | ▲25% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £157k | £291k | £281k | £337k |
| Net assets | £122k | £331k | £516k | £737k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £52.3k | £152k | £139k |
| Current assets | £175k | £424k | £487k | £750k |
| Debtors | £17.7k | £74.2k | £119k | £134k |
| Deferred income | £23.9k | £6.1k | £6.3k | £6.5k |
| Cash from operations | −£83.3k | −£483k | −£694k | −£936k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 43.7%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 89%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £331k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £145k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- −97.3%
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 8.4%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 0.4%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 8.1%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲43%
- Now £737k
- Cash at bank
- ▲20%
- Now £337k
- Headcount
- ▲25%
- Now 5
- Deferred income
- ▲3%
- Now £6.5k
- Fixed assets
- ▼9%
- Now £139k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jan 2026 (profit £723k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.