Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 11758111 · Incorporated 9 Jan 2019

Sensecere CIC

Registered name: SENSECERE CIC

Sensecere CIC made £25k revenue and £4.1k profit in the year to 31 Jan 2026.

Sensecere CIC’s revenue grew 52% to £25k in the year to 31 Jan 2026, with £4.1k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other human health activities” and is based in Fareham; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection Q · Human health and social workSIC 86900Other human health activities
Status
Active
Location
Fareham, South East
Age
7 yrs · since 2019
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Jan 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£25k
Growth ▲52.4%
Profit
£4.1k
Growth ▲36.3%
Profit margin
16.6%
Gross 100%
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£4.1k
Revenue/employee £25k
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

5 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jan 202231 Jan 202331 Jan 202431 Jan 202531 Jan 2026
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£26k£20.5k£16.8k£16.4k£25k
Gross profit£26k£20.5k£16.8k£16.4k£25k
Operating profit−£3.5k−£4.1k−£1.4k£3k£4.1k
Profit before tax−£1.8k−£4.1k−£1.4k£3k£4.1k
Profit after tax−£1.8k−£4.1k−£1.4k£3k£4.1k
Profit (best available)−£1.8k−£4.1k−£1.4k£3k£4.1k
Employees (average)11111
Ratios
Profit margin−6.8%−20.2%−8.6%18.5%16.6%
Gross margin100%100%100%100%100%
Revenue per employee£26k£20.5k£16.8k£16.4k£25k
Profit per employee−£1.8k−£4.1k−£1.4k£3k£4.1k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼20.9%▼18.1%▼2.3%▲52.4%
Profit growth————▲36.3%
Headcount growth—0%0%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£8.1k£3.7k£4.6k£9.4k£16.3k
Net assets−£3.6k−£7.7k−£9.2k−£6.1k−£2k
Current assets£8.1k£3.7k£4.6k£9.4k£16.3k
Deferred income£2.7k£432£718£718£835
SourceAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
16.6%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£25k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£4.1k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
3.3%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£2k
Cash at bank
▲74%
Now £16.3k
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
▲16%
Now £835
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 (profit £4.1k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.