Lloyds Wealth Management Holdings Limited
Registered name: LLOYDS WEALTH MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Lloyds Banking Group PLC groupLloyds Wealth Management Holdings Limited made £229m revenue and £54m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Lloyds Wealth Management Holdings Limited’s revenue grew 26% to £229m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £54m profit and 756 employees. The company is classified under “activities of financial services holding companies” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £139m | £182m | £229m |
| Cost of sales | −£12.3m | −£20.4m | −£29.4m |
| Gross profit | £126m | £161m | £199m |
| Operating profit | £89m | £28.5m | — |
| Profit before tax | −£9.4m | £30.6m | £71.8m |
| Profit after tax | −£6.6m | £22.8m | £54m |
| Profit (best available) | −£6.6m | £22.8m | £54m |
| Employees (average) | 885 | 814 | 756 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | −4.8% | 12.6% | 23.6% |
| Gross margin | 91.1% | 88.8% | 87.1% |
| Revenue per employee | £157k | £223k | £302k |
| Profit per employee | −£7.5k | £28k | £71.5k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲31% | ▲25.8% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲136.8% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼8% | ▼7.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | — | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2025 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2025 | Accounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 23.6%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 87.1%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £302k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £71.5k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼7%
- Now 756
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Lloyds Banking Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Scottish Widows Group Limited75–100%
- Lloyds Wealth Management Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Lloyds Wealth Management (Acd) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lloyds Wealth Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (6)
- Embark Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hbos Investment Fund Managers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lloyds Bank General Insurance Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lloyds Bank General Insurance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Scottish Widows Financial Services HoldingsFigures not disclosed
- Scottish Widows LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £54m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.