Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 11696207 · Incorporated 26 Nov 2018

Hollypark Productions Limited

Registered name: HOLLYPARK PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Hollypark Productions Limited made £10.7m revenue and £309k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.

Hollypark Productions Limited’s revenue fell 21% to £10.7m in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £309k profit. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in ST. Albans; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Status
Liquidation
Location
ST. Albans, East of England
Age
7 yrs · since 2018
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

Independent
Revenue
£10.7m
Growth ▼20.7%
Profit
£309k
Growth ▼91.2%
Profit margin
2.9%
Gross 30.1%
Employees
—
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—£11.7m£13.4m£10.7m
Cost of sales—−£6.5m−£5.7m−£7.4m
Gross profit—£5.2m£7.7m£3.2m
Operating profit—£471k£2.3m£279k
Profit before tax£119k£368k£2.3m£411k
Profit after tax£119k£330k£3.5m£309k
Profit (best available)£119k£330k£3.5m£309k
Employees (average)—2——
Ratios
Profit margin—2.8%26.1%2.9%
Gross margin—44.2%57.2%30.1%
Revenue per employee—£5.8m——
Profit per employee—£165k——
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth——▲15%▼20.7%
Profit growth—▲177.9%▲960.9%▼91.2%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£365k£16.4k——
Net assets£145k£174k——
Fixed assets£63£57.3k——
Current assets£365k£162k——
Debtors£0£145k——
SourceAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024Accounts · bulk data May 2025Accounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
2.9%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
30.1%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now —
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now —
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £309k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.