Credit Support Services Ltd
Registered name: CREDIT SUPPORT SERVICES LTD
Credit Support Services Ltd made £105k revenue and £43.2k profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025.
Credit Support Services Ltd’s revenue grew 14% to £105k in the year to 30 Nov 2025, with £43.2k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “accounting and auditing activities” and is based in Hyde; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hyde, North West
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £49.4k | £75.8k | £91.9k | £105k |
| Profit after tax | £4.5k | £16.2k | £21.9k | £43.2k |
| Profit (best available) | £4.5k | £16.2k | £21.9k | £43.2k |
| Staff costs | £17.9k | £34k | £20.5k | £24.4k |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 9.2% | 21.4% | 23.8% | 41.3% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £75.8k | £91.9k | £105k |
| Profit per employee | — | £16.2k | £21.9k | £43.2k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲53.5% | ▲21.2% | ▲14.1% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲256.9% | ▲35.2% | ▲97.4% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | −£16.2k | £54.4k | £98.1k | £140k |
| Fixed assets | — | £20k | £40.3k | £60k |
| Current assets | £12.8k | £50.1k | £72.4k | £111k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 41.3%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £105k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £43.2k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 57.2%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲42%
- Now £140k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲49%
- Now £60k
Similar profitable businesses
- M.P.J.P. Services LimitedGloucester · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £105k
- Profit
- £24.3k
- Staff
- 1
- Gouty Accounting LtdDarlington · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £104k
- Profit
- £1.1k
- Staff
- 1
- RW Accounting Services LimitedSouth Ockendon · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £104k
- Profit
- £103k
- Staff
- 1
- Oec LimitedShaftesbury · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £104k
- Profit
- £34.5k
- Staff
- —
- Alcester Projects LimitedLondon · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £106k
- Profit
- £58.6k
- Staff
- 1
- A Holdar Consultancy LimitedLeicester · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £31.7k
- Staff
- 2
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit £43.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.