BDR Group Holdings Limited
Registered name: BDR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
BDR Group Holdings Limited made a £1.7m loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
BDR Group Holdings Limited reported a loss of £1.7m in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Stratford Upon Avon; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stratford Upon Avon, West Midlands
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Cost of sales | £22.6m | £26.2m | £26.9m | £32.5m |
| Profit after tax | £5.8m | £3.1m | −£1.1m | −£1.7m |
| Profit (best available) | £5.8m | £3.1m | −£1.1m | −£1.7m |
| Staff costs | £20.3k | £0 | £403k | £730k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | ▼46.3% | ▼134.8% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £81.3k | £118k | £423k | £98.5k |
| Net assets | £4.6m | £6.9m | £5.3m | £2.9m |
| Fixed assets | £14.7m | £18.6m | £22m | £27.4m |
| Current assets | £970k | £7m | £5.3m | £14.4m |
| Debtors | £0 | £0 | £2 | £8.4k |
| Deferred income | £25.7k | £0 | £0 | £378k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼45%
- Now £2.9m
- Cash at bank
- ▼77%
- Now £98.5k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £378k
- Fixed assets
- ▲24%
- Now £27.4m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Subsidiaries (13)
- BDR Voice & Data Solutions LtdRev. £19.4m · Profit £475k
- 3C Technology Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- BDR Technical Solutions LtdFigures not disclosed
- Channel Core Finance LtdFigures not disclosed
- Channel Core Solutions LtdFigures not disclosed
- Comec Voice & Data LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eloquent Technologies LimitedRev. — · Profit £571k
- Icom Estate Solutions LtdFigures not disclosed
- Loop Voice & Data LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Maple Computing LtdFigures not disclosed
- Mba Information Technology Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TFM GH LtdFigures not disclosed
- Wireless Telecommunications LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£1.7m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.