Winters Grace Consulting Ltd
Registered name: WINTERS GRACE CONSULTING LTD
Winters Grace Consulting Ltd made £18.2k revenue and £5.1k profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025.
Winters Grace Consulting Ltd’s revenue grew 148% to £18.2k in the year to 30 Nov 2025, with £5.1k profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in East Grinstead; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- East Grinstead, South East
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £0 | £553 | £7.3k | £18.2k |
| Cost of sales | — | — | £0 | £7.2k |
| Gross profit | — | — | £7.3k | £11k |
| Operating profit | — | — | £3k | £5.5k |
| Profit before tax | — | — | £3k | £5.5k |
| Profit after tax | −£583 | −£3.8k | £3k | £5.1k |
| Profit (best available) | −£583 | −£3.8k | £3k | £5.1k |
| Staff costs | £0 | £0 | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | −686.4% | 41.6% | 28% |
| Gross margin | — | — | 100% | 60.4% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | £7.3k | £9.1k |
| Profit per employee | — | — | £3k | £2.5k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲1225% | ▲148.4% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▲67.3% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | ▲100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | £365 | £1.6k | £4.2k |
| Net assets | −£9.9k | −£8.2k | £41.3k | £17.3k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £39.8k | £39.8k | £13.1k |
| Current assets | £4 | £365 | £2.1k | £4.2k |
| Debtors | — | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 28%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 60.4%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £9.1k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £2.5k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 72%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼58%
- Now £17.3k
- Cash at bank
- ▲165%
- Now £4.2k
- Headcount
- ▲100%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼67%
- Now £13.1k
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit £5.1k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.