Greenford Block 3 Management Company Limited
Registered name: GREENFORD BLOCK 3 MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Cbre Group, Inc. groupGreenford Block 3 Management Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £0.
Greenford Block 3 Management Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £0. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Waltham Cross; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Waltham Cross
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Greenford Block 3 Management Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £0
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Cbre Group, Inc. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Cbre Global Acquisition Limited75–100%
- Cbre Holdings Limited75–100%
- Cbre Evergreen Acquisition Co. 2 Limited75–100%
- Telford Homes Limited75–100%
- Greenford Block 3 Management Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Gallions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Island Gardens LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stone Studios Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Telford Homes (Alperton) NO.1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Telford Homes (Leb) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Telford Homes (Midsummer BLVD) NO.1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Telford Homes (Midsummer BLVD) NO.2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Telford Homes (Mill Road) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.