Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 11593422 · Incorporated 28 Sep 2018

Cobra Security Solutions Limited

Registered name: COBRA SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Cobra Security Solutions Limited made £211k revenue and £26.6k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025.

Cobra Security Solutions Limited’s revenue fell 23% to £211k in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £26.6k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “security and commodity contracts dealing activities” and is based in Bracknell; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 66120Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Status
Active
Location
Bracknell, South East
Age
8 yrs · since 2018
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-light
Revenue
£211k
Growth ▼22.9%
Profit
£26.6k
Growth ▼47.4%
Profit margin
12.6%
Gross 23.3%
Employees
0
Change ▼100%
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202230 Sep 202330 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureNo P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—£401k£273k£211k
Cost of sales—£251k£183k£162k
Gross profit—£150k£90k£49k
Operating profit—£120k£64.1k£33.1k
Profit before tax—£119k£63.9k£33k
Profit after tax—£93.5k£50.5k£26.6k
Profit (best available)—£93.5k£50.5k£26.6k
Employees (average)0010
Ratios
Profit margin—23.4%18.5%12.6%
Gross margin—37.3%33%23.3%
Revenue per employee——£273k—
Profit per employee——£50.5k—
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth——▼31.9%▼22.9%
Profit growth——▼46%▼47.4%
Headcount growth———▼100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank—£1.9k£13.8k£52.5k
Net assets£20.7k£13.1k£37.4k£36k
Fixed assets£16.9k£18.1k£17.3k£16.5k
Current assets£640£1.9k——
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
12.6%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
23.3%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
7.8%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼4%
Now £36k
Cash at bank
▲281%
Now £52.5k
Headcount
▼100%
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼4%
Now £16.5k

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £26.6k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.