Cag92 Ltd
Registered name: CAG92 LTD
Cag92 Ltd made £89.8k revenue and £2.4k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025.
Cag92 Ltd’s revenue grew 7% to £89.8k in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £2.4k profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “medical nursing home activities” and is based in Weston-Super-Mare; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Weston-Super-Mare, South West
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £82.8k | £83.7k | £89.8k |
| Cost of sales | — | £15k | £13k | £14.2k |
| Gross profit | — | £67.8k | £70.7k | £75.5k |
| Operating profit | — | £2.9k | £2.2k | £2.4k |
| Profit before tax | — | £2.9k | £2.2k | £2.4k |
| Profit after tax | — | £2.9k | £2.2k | £2.4k |
| Profit (best available) | — | £2.9k | £2.2k | £2.4k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | 3.5% | 2.7% | 2.7% |
| Gross margin | — | 81.9% | 84.5% | 84.1% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £82.8k | £83.7k | £44.9k |
| Profit per employee | — | £2.9k | £2.2k | £1.2k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲1.1% | ▲7.3% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼23.8% | ▲8.3% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▲100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £100 | £412 | £2.2k | £2.4k |
| Net assets | £100 | £412 | £2.2k | £2.4k |
| Current assets | £100 | £412 | £2.2k | £2.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 2.7%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 84.1%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £44.9k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £1.2k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲8%
- Now £2.4k
- Cash at bank
- ▲8%
- Now £2.4k
- Headcount
- ▲100%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
- N Billie Aesthetics LtdBillingham · Medical nursing home activities
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £66.4k
- Staff
- 2
- Tee-Kay Bee LtdHarrow · Hospital activities
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £2.5k
- Staff
- 2
- X-Interventional LimitedTeddington · Hospital activities
- Revenue
- £111k
- Profit
- £25.9k
- Staff
- 0
- Kudzik LimitedSouthend on Sea · Hospital activities
- Revenue
- £145k
- Profit
- £20.2k
- Staff
- 1
- Manha Medics LimitedRomford · Hospital activities
- Revenue
- £190k
- Profit
- £105k
- Staff
- 2
- Hasem LimitedPeterborough · Hospital activities
- Revenue
- £222k
- Profit
- £23.7k
- Staff
- 1
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £2.4k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.