Acam Sisters Ltd
Registered name: ACAM SISTERS LTD
Acam Sisters Ltd made £81.2k revenue and £13.1k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025.
Acam Sisters Ltd’s revenue grew 7% to £81.2k in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £13.1k profit and 3 employees. The company is classified under “licensed restaurants” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £56.8k | £68.4k | £76k | £81.2k |
| Cost of sales | £3.1k | £8.4k | £5.9k | £22.2k |
| Gross profit | £57.8k | £60k | £70.1k | £59k |
| Operating profit | −£7.9k | −£17.8k | £115 | £13.1k |
| Profit before tax | −£7.9k | −£17.8k | £115 | £13.1k |
| Profit after tax | −£7.9k | −£17.8k | £115 | £13.1k |
| Profit (best available) | −£7.9k | −£17.8k | £115 | £13.1k |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | −13.9% | −26.1% | 0.1% | 16.2% |
| Gross margin | 101.8% | 87.8% | 92.2% | 72.6% |
| Revenue per employee | £11.4k | £17.1k | £25.3k | £27.1k |
| Profit per employee | −£1.6k | −£4.5k | £38 | £4.4k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲20.5% | ▲11.1% | ▲6.8% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▲11303% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼20% | ▼25% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £6.3k | £1.3k | £3.9k | £991 |
| Net assets | −£49.9k | −£67.7k | −£67.6k | £13.1k |
| Current assets | £6.3k | £1.3k | £3.9k | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 16.2%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 72.6%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £27.1k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £4.4k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £13.1k
- Cash at bank
- ▼75%
- Now £991
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
- The Willow Branch (Whitby) LtdWhitby · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £3.9k
- Staff
- 3
- Mum's Pizza LimitedLondon · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £105k
- Profit
- £105k
- Staff
- 4
- Quaglino's LimitedRubery · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £105k
- Profit
- £11.8k
- Staff
- —
- Teayempo LtdNewcastle Upon Tyne · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £111k
- Profit
- £3.2k
- Staff
- 2
- Eden Community Hub CICSunderland · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £127k
- Profit
- £20.2k
- Staff
- 0
- Pho & Com LtdLondon · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £128k
- Profit
- £2.5k
- Staff
- 2
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £13.1k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.