Propertymark Client Money Protection Scheme Ltd
Registered name: PROPERTYMARK CLIENT MONEY PROTECTION SCHEME LTD
Part of Propertymark Ltd groupPropertymark Client Money Protection Scheme Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £1.
Propertymark Client Money Protection Scheme Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “activities of other membership organizations” and is based in Warwick; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Warwick
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Propertymark Client Money Protection Scheme Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £1
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Propertymark Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Propertymark Client Money Protection Scheme Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (11)
- Money Shield LtdRev. £341k · Profit £32.3k
- Nfopp Awarding Body LtdFigures not disclosed
- Propertylive LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Propertymark Academy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Propertymark Connect LtdFigures not disclosed
- Propertymark Estate Agents Regulation Authority LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Propertysite LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Able Agent LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Association of Residential Letting AgentsFigures not disclosed
- The National Association of Estate AgentsFigures not disclosed
- The National Federation of Property Professionals LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.