Plastic Tactics C.I.C.
Registered name: PLASTIC TACTICS C.I.C.
Plastic Tactics C.I.C. made £1.5k revenue and £245 profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025.
Plastic Tactics C.I.C.’s revenue grew 42% to £1.5k in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £245 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other education” and is based in Liverpool; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Liverpool, North West
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Community Interest Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £6.3k | £5.1k | £1k | £1.5k |
| Cost of sales | £438 | £1.3k | £147 | £662 |
| Gross profit | £5.9k | £3.8k | £879 | £790 |
| Operating profit | −£111 | −£176 | £535 | £245 |
| Profit before tax | −£111 | −£176 | £535 | £245 |
| Profit after tax | −£111 | −£176 | £433 | £245 |
| Profit (best available) | −£111 | −£176 | £433 | £245 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | −1.8% | −3.4% | 42.2% | 16.9% |
| Gross margin | 93% | 74% | 85.7% | 54.4% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼18.6% | ▼80% | ▲41.5% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▼43.4% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £977 | £201 | £736 | £981 |
| Net assets | −£1.3k | −£1.5k | −£1.1k | −£719 |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £0 | — | — |
| Current assets | £977 | £201 | £736 | £981 |
| Debtors | £0 | £0 | — | — |
| Deferred income | £0 | £0 | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 16.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 54.4%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£719
- Cash at bank
- ▲33%
- Now £981
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £245), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.