Mon 5 Property Ltd
Registered name: MON 5 PROPERTY LTD
Mon 5 Property Ltd made £38.1k revenue and £6.9k profit in the year to 31 Aug 2025.
Mon 5 Property Ltd’s revenue grew 17% to £38.1k in the year to 31 Aug 2025, with £6.9k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “residents property management” and is based in Maidstone; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Maidstone, South East
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Aug 2024 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £29k | £33.8k | £32.5k | £38.1k |
| Cost of sales | £20.8k | £31.5k | £22.3k | £22.2k |
| Gross profit | £8.2k | £2.4k | £10.2k | £16k |
| Operating profit | £2.1k | −£5.6k | −£3.1k | £7.2k |
| Profit before tax | £2.1k | −£5.6k | −£3.1k | £7.2k |
| Profit after tax | £1.6k | −£5.6k | −£3.1k | £6.9k |
| Profit (best available) | £1.6k | −£5.6k | −£3.1k | £6.9k |
| Staff costs | £6.6k | £6.4k | £6.4k | £5.9k |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 5.5% | −16.5% | −9.6% | 18.1% |
| Gross margin | 28.3% | 7% | 31.5% | 41.9% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £33.8k | — | £38.1k |
| Profit per employee | — | −£5.6k | — | £6.9k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲16.8% | ▼4% | ▲17.4% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼450.1% | — | — |
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▼100% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £10k | £3 | £2.6k | — |
| Net assets | £1.6k | −£4k | −£7.1k | −£182 |
| Fixed assets | £301k | £301k | £301k | £301k |
| Current assets | £10k | £3 | £2.6k | £0 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data May 2024 | Accounts · bulk data May 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 18.1%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 41.9%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £38.1k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £6.9k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 790.3%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£182
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £301k
Similar profitable businesses
- Granville Court Residents Company LimitedKidlington · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £104k
- Profit
- £17.9k
- Staff
- 0
- Shefa Tov LtdLondon · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £106k
- Profit
- £16.4k
- Staff
- 1
- Myupc LtdLondon · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £111k
- Profit
- £1.8k
- Staff
- 1
- MMX Property Management LtdLondon · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £112k
- Profit
- £33.3k
- Staff
- 5
- Cufaude Business Park M. C. LimitedReading · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £112k
- Profit
- £1.2k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 (profit £6.9k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.