Multiflora Ltd
Registered name: MULTIFLORA LTD
Multiflora Ltd made £95.2k revenue and a £58.7k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Multiflora Ltd’s revenue grew 24% to £95.2k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with a loss of £58.7k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Ilford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Ilford, London
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £56.7k | £60.6k | £76.6k | £95.2k |
| Gross profit | £56.7k | £60.6k | £76.6k | £95.2k |
| Operating profit | −£4.4k | £4.6k | −£1.9k | £18.1k |
| Profit before tax | −£47.3k | −£54.7k | −£67.8k | −£58.7k |
| Profit after tax | −£47.3k | −£54.7k | −£67.8k | −£58.7k |
| Profit (best available) | −£47.3k | −£54.7k | −£67.8k | −£58.7k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | −83.5% | −90.1% | −88.6% | −61.6% |
| Gross margin | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲7% | ▲26.3% | ▲24.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £7.2k | £6.7k | £5.9k | £5.3k |
| Net assets | −£86.5k | −£108k | −£176k | −£235k |
| Fixed assets | £756k | £792k | £792k | £906k |
| Current assets | £7.2k | £6.7k | £5.9k | £5.3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −61.6%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 952.1%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£235k
- Cash at bank
- ▼11%
- Now £5.3k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲14%
- Now £906k
Similar profitable businesses
- Tapton Properties LtdSlough · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £71.7k
- Staff
- 0
- Castle Inn Wednesfield LtdDarlaston · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £104k
- Profit
- £141
- Staff
- 5
- Wican Services LimitedCarshalton · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £104k
- Profit
- £25.1k
- Staff
- 1
- 108 London ST LtdLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £107k
- Profit
- £1k
- Staff
- 0
- Ihtf Properties LimitedBuying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £107k
- Profit
- £57.9k
- Staff
- 2
- Winimate Property LtdBromley · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £108k
- Profit
- £56.9k
- Staff
- 1
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£58.7k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.