Ghe Construction Ltd
Registered name: GHE CONSTRUCTION LTD
Ghe Construction Ltd made £16.6k revenue and £492 profit in the year to 31 Aug 2025.
Ghe Construction Ltd’s revenue grew 6175% to £16.6k in the year to 31 Aug 2025, with £492 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “construction of domestic buildings” and is based in Dagenham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Dagenham, London
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Aug 2024 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £1.8k | £265 | £16.6k |
| Cost of sales | — | £961 | — | £201 |
| Gross profit | — | £854 | £265 | £16.4k |
| Operating profit | — | −£312 | −£877 | £492 |
| Profit before tax | — | −£312 | −£877 | £492 |
| Profit after tax | — | −£312 | −£877 | £492 |
| Profit (best available) | — | −£312 | −£877 | £492 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | −17.2% | −330.9% | 3% |
| Gross margin | — | 47% | 100% | 98.8% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▼85.4% | ▲6175% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £238 | £887 | £10 | £503 |
| Net assets | −£3.3k | −£2.5k | −£1.4k | £162 |
| Fixed assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Current assets | £238 | £887 | £10 | £503 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 3%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 98.8%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0.6%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £162
- Cash at bank
- ▲4930%
- Now £503
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £100
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 (profit £492), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.