Brunt Group Holdings Limited
Registered name: BRUNT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Brunt Group Holdings Limited made £16.1m revenue and £741k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025. read from filing text
Brunt Group Holdings Limited’s revenue grew 43% to £16.1m in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £741k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £14.2m | £11.3m | £16.1m |
| Cost of sales | — | £10.8m | £7.7m | £9.2m |
| Gross profit | — | £3.5m | £3.6m | £6.9m |
| Operating profit | — | £627k | £411k | £1m |
| Profit before tax | — | £627k | £410k | £1m |
| Profit after tax | — | £571k | £205k | £741k |
| Profit (best available) | — | £571k | £205k | £741k |
| Staff costs | — | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | 4% | 1.8% | 4.6% |
| Gross margin | — | 24.4% | 32% | 42.6% |
| Cash conversion | — | −67.4% | −82.9% | −756.9% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▼20.8% | ▲42.9% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼64.2% | ▲261.9% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £400 | £400 | £400 | £400 |
| Net assets | £400 | £400 | £2.6m | £3.3m |
| Fixed assets | — | £2.2m | £1.9m | £9.1m |
| Debtors | — | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Deferred income | — | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Cash from operations | — | −£423k | −£341k | −£7.9m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 4.6%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 42.6%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- −756.9%
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 56.2%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲28%
- Now £3.3m
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £400
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £0
- Fixed assets
- ▲365%
- Now £9.1m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Subsidiaries (5)
- Nigel Brunt Properties LimitedRev. £10.9m · Profit £113k
- Brunt Group Staff LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Titchfield Digital Support LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Titchfield Group LtdFigures not disclosed
- Titchfield Media LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £741k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.