Mindcheck One Two C.I.C.
Registered name: MINDCHECK ONE TWO C.I.C.
Mindcheck One Two C.I.C. made £84.1k revenue and £12.8k profit in the year to 31 Jul 2025.
Mindcheck One Two C.I.C.’s revenue grew 17% to £84.1k in the year to 31 Jul 2025, with £12.8k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Chorley; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Chorley, North West
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Community Interest Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £88.2k | £75k | £71.9k | £84.1k |
| Cost of sales | — | — | £95 | £120 |
| Gross profit | £88.2k | £75k | £71.8k | £84k |
| Operating profit | £1.2k | £1.6k | £2k | £14.3k |
| Profit before tax | £1.2k | £1.6k | £477 | £12.8k |
| Profit after tax | £1.2k | £1.6k | £477 | £12.8k |
| Profit (best available) | £1.2k | £1.6k | £477 | £12.8k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 1.4% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 15.2% |
| Gross margin | 100% | 100% | 99.9% | 99.9% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼15% | ▼4.2% | ▲17.1% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲29.7% | ▼69.8% | ▲2582% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £12k | £11.3k | £10.6k | £11.7k |
| Net assets | £13.3k | £12.8k | £12.2k | £12.4k |
| Current assets | £13.3k | £12.8k | £12.2k | £13.2k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 15.2%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 99.9%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲2%
- Now £12.4k
- Cash at bank
- ▲11%
- Now £11.7k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
- Plastercore LtdWallasey · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £13.4k
- Staff
- 4
- Centre for Supervision Training and Development LtdBath · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £10.6k
- Staff
- 0
- Andbus LimitedOther service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £21.9k
- Staff
- 1
- Kiss Wealth LimitedSutton · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £106k
- Profit
- £53.5k
- Staff
- 3
- William Hynes Energistics LimitedGateshead · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £108k
- Profit
- £13.2k
- Staff
- 0
- Ers Building Services LimitedMitcham · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £108k
- Profit
- £9k
- Staff
- 1
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit £12.8k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.