Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 11409240 · Incorporated 11 Jun 2018

PMG Site Solutions Ltd

Registered name: PMG SITE SOLUTIONS LTD

PMG Site Solutions Ltd made £96.7k revenue and a £1.2k loss in the year to 30 Jun 2025.

PMG Site Solutions Ltd’s revenue fell 15% to £96.7k in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with a loss of £1.2k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “construction of domestic buildings” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection F · ConstructionSIC 41202Construction of domestic buildings
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
8 yrs · since 2018
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-light
Revenue
£96.7k
Growth ▼14.6%
Profit
−£1.2k
Growth —
Profit margin
−1.2%
Gross 69.9%
Employees
0
Change ▼100%
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 202230 Jun 202330 Jun 202430 Jun 2025
DisclosureNo P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—£111k£113k£96.7k
Cost of sales—£9.9k£48.5k£29.1k
Gross profit—£101k£64.7k£67.6k
Operating profit—£10.3k−£12.6k−£1.2k
Profit before tax—£10.3k−£12.6k−£1.2k
Profit after tax—£10.3k−£12.6k−£1.2k
Profit (best available)—£10.3k−£12.6k−£1.2k
Employees (average)0110
Ratios
Profit margin—9.3%−11.1%−1.2%
Gross margin—91.1%57.1%69.9%
Revenue per employee—£111k£113k—
Profit per employee—£10.3k−£12.6k—
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth——▲1.8%▼14.6%
Profit growth——▼221.9%—
Headcount growth——0%▼100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank——£0—
Net assets£100£100£3.2k−£1.1k
Fixed assets£100£100£3.2k£7.4k
Current assets——£0—
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−1.2%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
69.9%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
7.7%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼134%
Now −£1.1k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
▼100%
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲130%
Now £7.4k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit −£1.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.