Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 11406555 · Incorporated 8 Jun 2018

Circa 62 Ltd

Registered name: CIRCA 62 LTD

Circa 62 Ltd made £11.5k revenue and £2.3k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025.

Circa 62 Ltd’s revenue grew 42% to £11.5k in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £2.3k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods” and is based in Preston; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection G · Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehiclesSIC 46190Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
Status
Active
Location
Preston, North West
Age
8 yrs · since 2018
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamOperating leverage
Revenue
£11.5k
Growth ▲42.2%
Profit
£2.3k
Growth ▲232.1%
Profit margin
19.7%
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 202230 Jun 202330 Jun 202430 Jun 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£8.9k£7.2k£8.1k£11.5k
Profit after tax£8.9k£7.2k£683£2.3k
Profit (best available)£8.9k£7.2k£683£2.3k
Staff costs£0£0£0£0
Employees (average)—000
Ratios
Profit margin100%100%8.4%19.7%
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼18.9%▲12.7%▲42.2%
Profit growth—▼18.9%▼90.5%▲232.1%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£8.2k£8.9k£10.1k£12.7k
Fixed assets£2.5k£2.9k£3k£3.5k
Current assets£5.7k£6k£7.1k£9.2k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
19.7%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
30.2%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲25%
Now £12.7k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲15%
Now £3.5k

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £2.3k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.