Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 11395106 · Incorporated 4 Jun 2018

Fix247 Holdings Limited

Registered name: FIX247 HOLDINGS LIMITED

Fix247 Holdings Limited made £787k profit in the year to 31 Jan 2026 (revenue not disclosed).

Fix247 Holdings Limited reported £787k profit in the year to 31 Jan 2026, down 40% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 36 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Exeter; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Exeter, South West
Age
8 yrs · since 2018
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Jan 2026

Key figures

Independent
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£787k
Growth ▼39.7%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
36
Change ▲800%
Profit / employee
£21.9k
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jan 202331 Jan 202431 Jan 202531 Jan 2026
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax——£1.3m£787k
Profit (best available)——£1.3m£787k
Employees (average)44436
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee——£326k£21.9k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth———▼39.7%
Headcount growth—0%0%▲800%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£500£500£500£500
Net assets£1.2m£1.2m£1.2m£1.2m
Fixed assets——£1.6m£1.6m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data May 2024FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£21.9k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
0%
Now £1.2m
Cash at bank
0%
Now £500
Headcount
▲800%
Now 36
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
0%
Now £1.6m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 (profit £787k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.