Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 11382976 · Incorporated 25 May 2018

Fitvisual Ltd

Registered name: FITVISUAL LTD

Fitvisual Ltd made £6.6k revenue and £1.7k profit in the year to 31 May 2025.

Fitvisual Ltd’s revenue grew 135% to £6.6k in the year to 31 May 2025, with £1.7k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other sports activities” and is based in Exeter; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection R · Arts, entertainment and recreationSIC 93199Other sports activities
Status
Active
Location
Exeter, South West
Age
8 yrs · since 2018
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 May 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£6.6k
Growth ▲135%
Profit
£1.7k
Growth ▲52.4%
Profit margin
26.4%
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 May 202231 May 202331 May 202431 May 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£143£3.5k£2.8k£6.6k
Profit after tax−£318−£246£1.1k£1.7k
Profit (best available)−£318−£246£1.1k£1.7k
Staff costs£0£0£0£0
Employees (average)—000
Ratios
Profit margin−222.4%−7%40.8%26.4%
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲2350%▼20%▲135%
Profit growth———▲52.4%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets−£2.1k£947£908£168
Fixed assets£394£947£908£1.3k
Current assets£273£0£0£280
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
26.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
19.6%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼82%
Now £168
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲42%
Now £1.3k

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025 (profit £1.7k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.