Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 11347743 · Incorporated 4 May 2018

MCMM Services Limited

Registered name: MCMM SERVICES LIMITED

Part of Arthur J. Gallagher & Co group

MCMM Services Limited made £3.4m revenue and £715k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

MCMM Services Limited’s revenue fell 28% to £3.4m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £715k profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “non-life insurance” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
8 yrs · since 2018
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Small teamCapital-light
Revenue
£3.4m
Growth ▼27.8%
Profit
£715k
Growth ▼69.7%
Profit margin
21.1%
Gross 98.5%
Employees
2
Change ▼50%
Profit / employee
£357k
Revenue/employee £1.7m
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureNo P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—£4.2m£4.7m£3.4m
Cost of sales—£77.4k£97.2k£51k
Gross profit—£4.2m£4.6m£3.3m
Operating profit—−£301k£2.3m£710k
Profit before tax—−£254k£2.4m£710k
Profit after tax—−£242k£2.4m£715k
Profit (best available)—−£242k£2.4m£715k
Staff costs—£3.2m£1.4m£1.4m
Employees (average)222642
Ratios
Profit margin—−5.7%50.4%21.1%
Gross margin—98.2%97.9%98.5%
Revenue per employee—£163k£1.2m£1.7m
Profit per employee—−£9.3k£590k£357k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth——▲10.4%▼27.8%
Profit growth———▼69.7%
Headcount growth—▲18.2%▼84.6%▼50%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£2m£1.7m£4.3m£1.4m
Net assets£165k−£77.2k£2.3m£3m
Fixed assets£257k£116k£71.5k£28.5k
Current assets£2.4m£2.2m£4.7m£6.7m
Debtors£415k£290k£287k£1.9m
Deferred income—£1.8m£1.9m£1.8m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
21.1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
98.5%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£1.7m
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£357k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0.8%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
52.3%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
57.2%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲31%
Now £3m
Cash at bank
▼67%
Now £1.4m
Headcount
▼50%
Now 2
Deferred income
▼7%
Now £1.8m
Fixed assets
▼60%
Now £28.5k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Arthur J. Gallagher & Co (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
  2. Ajg (Emea) Limited75–100%
  3. Gallagher European Holdings Limited75–100%
  4. Gallagher Holdings & Management (Emea) Ltd75–100%
  5. Arthur J. Gallagher Holdings (UK) Limited75–100%
  6. Gallagher Holdings (UK) Limited75–100%
  7. MCMM Services Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (20)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £715k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.