Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 11343137 · Incorporated 3 May 2018

Summan Investments Ltd

Registered name: SUMMAN INVESTMENTS LTD

Summan Investments Ltd made £87k revenue and £64.5k profit in the year to 31 May 2025.

Summan Investments Ltd’s revenue grew 33% to £87k in the year to 31 May 2025, with £64.5k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “financial management” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 70221Financial management
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
8 yrs · since 2018
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 May 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightOperating leverageDoing more with less
Revenue
£87k
Growth ▲32.6%
Profit
£64.5k
Growth ▲48.1%
Profit margin
74.1%
 
Employees
0
Change ▼100%
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 May 202231 May 202331 May 202431 May 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£0£48.5k£65.7k£87k
Profit after tax−£4.5k£30.2k£43.5k£64.5k
Profit (best available)−£4.5k£30.2k£43.5k£64.5k
Staff costs£1.6k£8.7k£8.4k—
Employees (average)—110
Ratios
Profit margin—62.2%66.3%74.1%
Revenue per employee—£48.5k£65.7k—
Profit per employee—£30.2k£43.5k—
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth——▲35.4%▲32.6%
Profit growth——▲44.4%▲48.1%
Headcount growth——0%▼100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets−£4.5k£2.8k£4.1k£4.5k
Fixed assets£4.3k£2.8k£1.7k£793
Current assets£700£7.6k£785£2.7k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
74.1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0.9%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲9%
Now £4.5k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
▼100%
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼54%
Now £793
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025 (profit £64.5k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.