Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 11323170 · Incorporated 23 Apr 2018

Nextlevel Pro Ltd

Registered name: NEXTLEVEL PRO LTD

Nextlevel Pro Ltd made £87.5k revenue and a £24.8k loss in the year to 30 Apr 2025.

Nextlevel Pro Ltd’s revenue grew 34% to £87.5k in the year to 30 Apr 2025, with a loss of £24.8k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in Ipswich; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Ipswich, East of England
Age
8 yrs · since 2018
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Apr 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-light
Revenue
£87.5k
Growth ▲33.9%
Profit
−£24.8k
Growth ▼704.3%
Profit margin
−28.3%
 
Employees
2
Change 0%
Profit / employee
−£12.4k
Revenue/employee £43.7k
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 202230 Apr 202330 Apr 202430 Apr 2025
DisclosureNo P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—£5.2k£65.3k£87.5k
Profit after tax—£265£4.1k−£24.8k
Profit (best available)—£265£4.1k−£24.8k
Staff costs——£3k£74.3k
Employees (average)0022
Ratios
Profit margin—5.1%6.3%−28.3%
Revenue per employee——£32.7k£43.7k
Profit per employee——£2k−£12.4k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth——▲1153%▲33.9%
Profit growth——▲1448%▼704.3%
Headcount growth———0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£267£267£4.1k−£20.7k
Fixed assets£0£0£1.2k£1.2k
Current assets£265£265£19.8k£2.7k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−28.3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£43.7k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£12.4k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
1.4%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼604%
Now −£20.7k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
0%
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
0%
Now £1.2k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit −£24.8k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.