Company No. 11309889 · Incorporated 13 Apr 2018
Agincare Enable Limited
Registered name: AGINCARE ENABLE LIMITED
Part of Agincare Holdings Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Portland
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Agincare Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Agincare Enable Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Agincare Homes Holdings LimitedRev. £80.3m · Profit £4.6m
- Agincare Training LimitedRev. £50.5m · Profit £2.7m
- Agincare Children's Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Agincare Head Office Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Agincare Home Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Agincare International LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Agincare Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.