Ngage Support CIC
Registered name: NGAGE SUPPORT CIC
Ngage Support CIC made £53.2k revenue and £518 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026.
Ngage Support CIC’s revenue grew 22% to £53.2k in the year to 31 Mar 2026, with £518 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Gravesend; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Gravesend, South East
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Community Interest Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £97.8k | £98.2k | £43.5k | £53.2k |
| Gross profit | £97.8k | £98.2k | £43.5k | £53.2k |
| Operating profit | £881 | £237 | £39 | £639 |
| Profit before tax | £881 | £237 | £39 | £639 |
| Profit after tax | £714 | £192 | £32 | £518 |
| Profit (best available) | £714 | £192 | £32 | £518 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 1% |
| Gross margin | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Revenue per employee | £97.8k | £98.2k | £43.5k | — |
| Profit per employee | £714 | £192 | £32 | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲0.4% | ▼55.7% | ▲22.3% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼73.1% | ▼83.3% | ▲1519% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £2.3k | £2.3k | £12.4k | — |
| Net assets | £4.4k | £4.6k | £4.6k | £5.2k |
| Current assets | £4.6k | £4.6k | £16.6k | £5.3k |
| Debtors | £2.3k | £2.3k | £4.2k | £5.3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 1%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 9.9%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲11%
- Now £5.2k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
- Plastercore LtdWallasey · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £13.4k
- Staff
- 4
- Centre for Supervision Training and Development LtdBath · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £10.6k
- Staff
- 0
- Andbus LimitedOther service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £21.9k
- Staff
- 1
- Kiss Wealth LimitedSutton · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £106k
- Profit
- £53.5k
- Staff
- 3
- William Hynes Energistics LimitedGateshead · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £108k
- Profit
- £13.2k
- Staff
- 0
- Ers Building Services LimitedMitcham · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £108k
- Profit
- £9k
- Staff
- 1
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit £518), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.