Company No. 11273396 · Incorporated 23 Mar 2018
J. Murphy & Sons (Ireland Holdings) Limited
Registered name: J. MURPHY & SONS (IRELAND HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Part of Maryland Group Holdings Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Maryland Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Maryland 1951 Limited75–100%
- Drilton Limited75–100%
- J. Murphy & Sons Limited75–100%
- J. Murphy & Sons (Ireland Holdings) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- Land and Marine Engineering LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£374k
- J. Murphy & Sons (Apac Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J. Murphy & Sons (Delancey Street) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J. Murphy & Sons (North America Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J.m.piling Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Murphy Group Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Murphy Plant LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Murphy Power Networks LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Murphy Technical Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pre Mixed Concrete (Midlands) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.