GGSP (Wrexham) Limited
Registered name: GGSP (WREXHAM) LIMITED
Part of Druces LLP groupGGSP (Wrexham) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2026 show net assets of £1.
GGSP (Wrexham) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 showed net assets of £1 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Hemel Hempstead; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hemel Hempstead
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
GGSP (Wrexham) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £1
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Druces LLPultimate parent75–100%
- D & a Nominees Limited75–100%
- GGSP (Wrexham) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (118)
- Amersham Court (Commercial) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Amersham Court LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Above Bar Number Two) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Above Bar Number Two) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Above Bar) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Above Bar) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Bermondsey) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Bridgwater Two) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Bridgwater Two) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Bristol Parkway) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Bristol Parkway) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Bristol) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Bristol) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Cardiff Number Two) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Cardiff Number Two) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Cheam) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Cheam) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Chippenham Two) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Chippenham Two) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Darlington) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Darlington) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Dartford) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Dartford) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Imperial House Southampton) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Imperial House Southampton) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Kings Park) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Kings Park) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (MCS) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (MCS) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Preston Brook) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Preston Brook) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Runcorn) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Runcorn) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Winchester) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Workington) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Workington) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Yeovil III) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Yeovil III) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard (Yeovil IV) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard Prospect (Huntingdon) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard Prospect (Huntingdon) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard Prospect (SBP) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigard Prospect (SBP) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- D&a (2209) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- D&a (9000) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- D&a (9001) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- D&a Secretarial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fireworks (Percy Street) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GGSP (Glastonbury) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GGSP (ST Clears) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- +68 more
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.