Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 11234363 · Incorporated 5 Mar 2018

D3S Enterprise Ltd

Registered name: D3S ENTERPRISE LTD

Part of Demeter Midco Limited group

D3S Enterprise Ltd made £1.6m profit in the year to 31 Aug 2024 (revenue not disclosed).

D3S Enterprise Ltd reported £1.6m profit in the year to 31 Aug 2024, up 162% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 2,113 employees. The company is classified under “combined facilities support activities” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 81100Combined facilities support activities
Status
Liquidation
Location
London, London
Age
8 yrs · since 2018
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Aug 2024

Key figures

Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£1.6m
Growth ▲161.8%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
2,113
Change ▲2.1%
Profit / employee
£762
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Aug 202231 Aug 202331 Aug 2024
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Profit after tax−£698k£615k£1.6m
Profit (best available)−£698k£615k£1.6m
Employees (average)1,7652,0692,113
Ratios
Profit margin———
Profit per employee−£395£297£762
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth——▲161.8%
Headcount growth—▲17.2%▲2.1%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£53.9k£53.7k£53.6k
Net assets£914k£914k£945k
Fixed assets£894k£894k£894k
Current assets£254k£254k£178k
Debtors£0£0£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£762
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲3%
Now £945k
Cash at bank
▼0%
Now £53.6k
Headcount
▲2%
Now 2,113
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
0%
Now £894k
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Demeter Midco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Impact Food Group Limited75–100%
  3. D3S Enterprise Ltdthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

Sister companies (2)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2024 (profit £1.6m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.