Numeradical Ltd
Registered name: NUMERADICAL LTD
Numeradical Ltd made £51.4k revenue and a £7.9k loss in the year to 28 Feb 2025.
Numeradical Ltd’s revenue fell 18% to £51.4k in the year to 28 Feb 2025, with a loss of £7.9k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Stockport; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stockport, North West
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2022 | 28 Feb 2023 | 29 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £5.5k | £32.7k | £62.6k | £51.4k |
| Profit after tax | £928 | −£1k | −£2.7k | −£7.9k |
| Profit (best available) | £928 | −£1k | −£2.7k | −£7.9k |
| Staff costs | £0 | £22.3k | £47.9k | £24.6k |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 16.8% | −3.1% | −4.3% | −15.3% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £32.7k | £62.6k | £51.4k |
| Profit per employee | — | −£1k | −£2.7k | −£7.9k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲490.9% | ▲91.2% | ▼17.9% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼208.6% | — | — |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £7k | £4.8k | £17.8k | £2.4k |
| Fixed assets | £52 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Current assets | £7k | £5.5k | £18.6k | £2.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −15.3%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £51.4k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£7.9k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼86%
- Now £2.4k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £0
Similar profitable businesses
- Plastercore LtdWallasey · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £13.4k
- Staff
- 4
- Centre for Supervision Training and Development LtdBath · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £10.6k
- Staff
- 0
- Andbus LimitedOther service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £21.9k
- Staff
- 1
- Kiss Wealth LimitedSutton · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £106k
- Profit
- £53.5k
- Staff
- 3
- William Hynes Energistics LimitedGateshead · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £108k
- Profit
- £13.2k
- Staff
- 0
- Ers Building Services LimitedMitcham · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £108k
- Profit
- £9k
- Staff
- 1
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 (profit −£7.9k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.