Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 11196809 · Incorporated 9 Feb 2018

Conker PJ Limited

Registered name: CONKER PJ LIMITED

Part of Gluco RX Limited group

Conker PJ Limited made £107k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Conker PJ Limited reported £107k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025, up 42% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 4 employees. The company is classified under “dispensing chemist in specialised stores” and is based in Guildford; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection G · Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehiclesSIC 47730Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
Status
Active
Location
Guildford, South East
Age
8 yrs · since 2018
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£107k
Growth ▲41.8%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
4
Change ▼20%
Profit / employee
£26.7k
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to28 Feb 202329 Feb 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Profit after tax—£75.3k£107k
Profit (best available)—£75.3k£107k
Employees (average)454
Ratios
Profit margin———
Profit per employee—£15.1k£26.7k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth——▲41.8%
Headcount growth—▲25%▼20%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank—£269k£397k
Net assets£249k£325k£431k
Fixed assets£24k£28.5k£23.6k
Current assets£270k£387k£641k
Debtors—£95k£97.7k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024Accounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£26.7k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲33%
Now £431k
Cash at bank
▲48%
Now £397k
Headcount
▼20%
Now 4
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼17%
Now £23.6k
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Gluco RX Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Conker PJ Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (2)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £107k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.