Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 11180282 · Incorporated 31 Jan 2018

K- Gymnastics Ltd

Registered name: K- GYMNASTICS LTD

K- Gymnastics Ltd made £58.7k revenue and a £56 loss in the year to 31 Jan 2026.

K- Gymnastics Ltd’s revenue grew 21% to £58.7k in the year to 31 Jan 2026, with a loss of £56 and 2 employees. The company is classified under “activities of sport clubs” and is based in Hemel Hempstead; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection R · Arts, entertainment and recreationSIC 93120Activities of sport clubs
Status
Active
Location
Hemel Hempstead, South East
Age
8 yrs · since 2018
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Jan 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£58.7k
Growth ▲21.2%
Profit
−£56
Growth —
Profit margin
−0.1%
Gross 100%
Employees
2
Change 0%
Profit / employee
−£28
Revenue/employee £29.3k
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jan 202331 Jan 202431 Jan 202531 Jan 2026
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£82k£63.9k£48.4k£58.7k
Gross profit£82k£63.9k£48.4k£58.7k
Operating profit−£2.3k−£8.8k−£2.1k−£56
Profit before tax−£2.3k−£8.8k−£2.1k−£56
Profit after tax−£2.3k−£8.8k−£2.1k−£56
Profit (best available)−£2.3k−£8.8k−£2.1k−£56
Employees (average)2222
Ratios
Profit margin−2.8%−13.8%−4.4%−0.1%
Gross margin100%100%100%100%
Revenue per employee£41k£32k£24.2k£29.3k
Profit per employee−£1.1k−£4.4k−£1.1k−£28
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼22%▼24.3%▲21.2%
Headcount growth—0%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank—£1.7k£1.9k£63
Net assets−£2.2k−£8.7k−£2k£45
Current assets—£1.7k£1.9k£63
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−0.1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£29.3k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£28
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £45
Cash at bank
▼97%
Now £63
Headcount
0%
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 (profit −£56), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.