Lock 67 Graphics Ltd
Registered name: LOCK 67 GRAPHICS LTD
Lock 67 Graphics Ltd made £455k revenue and £50.7k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Lock 67 Graphics Ltd’s revenue grew 32% to £455k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £50.7k profit and 3 employees. The company is classified under “printing” and is based in Hemel Hempstead; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hemel Hempstead, South East
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £344k | £455k |
| Cost of sales | — | — | £119k | £172k |
| Gross profit | — | — | £225k | £283k |
| Profit before tax | — | — | £46.8k | £50.7k |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | £46.8k | £50.7k |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | 13.6% | 11.1% |
| Gross margin | — | — | 65.4% | 62.3% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | £172k | £152k |
| Profit per employee | — | — | £23.4k | £16.9k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▲32.3% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▲8.3% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▲50% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £41.1k | £37.8k | £27.7k | — |
| Net assets | £148k | £158k | £154k | £158k |
| Fixed assets | £60.8k | £106k | £94.6k | £86k |
| Current assets | £106k | £101k | £109k | £132k |
| Debtors | £35.1k | £33.5k | £43.1k | £74.1k |
| Deferred income | −£1 | £0 | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | Director's Report and Unaudited Financial Statements · bulk data Jul 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 11.1%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 62.3%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £152k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £16.9k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 18.9%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 16.3%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲2%
- Now £158k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▲50%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼9%
- Now £86k
Similar profitable businesses
- Higham Press LimitedAlfreton · Printing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £468k
- Profit
- £90.5k
- Staff
- 0
- Press & Pixel LtdBristol · Printing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £511k
- Profit
- £45.3k
- Staff
- 1
- P2D Books LimitedBedford · Printing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £389k
- Profit
- £73.5k
- Staff
- 2
- SL Print Supplies LtdEgham · Printing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £355k
- Profit
- £45.4k
- Staff
- 0
- Consider This LimitedWalton-on-Thames · Printing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £595k
- Profit
- £72.2k
- Staff
- 3
- Bridgetown Systems LimitedScunthorpe · Printing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £297k
- Profit
- £5.1k
- Staff
- 5
Sources
Latest figures from Director's Report and Unaudited Financial Statements for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £50.7k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.