JMJP Ltd
Registered name: JMJP LTD
JMJP Ltd made £19.1k revenue and a £16k loss in the year to 30 Nov 2025.
JMJP Ltd’s revenue fell 64% to £19.1k in the year to 30 Nov 2025, with a loss of £16k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “retail sale of clothing in specialised stores” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £0 | £4k | £52.8k | £19.1k |
| Cost of sales | £0 | £4.6k | — | £35.1k |
| Gross profit | £0 | −£594 | £52.8k | −£16k |
| Operating profit | £0 | −£594 | £10.2k | −£16k |
| Profit before tax | £0 | −£594 | £10.2k | −£16k |
| Profit after tax | £0 | −£594 | £10.2k | −£16k |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | −£594 | £10.2k | −£16k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | −14.8% | 19.2% | −83.9% |
| Gross margin | — | −14.8% | 100% | −83.9% |
| Revenue per employee | £0 | £4k | £52.8k | £19.1k |
| Profit per employee | £0 | −£594 | £10.2k | −£16k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲1218% | ▼63.9% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▼257.5% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £549 | £524 | £608 | £18.6k |
| Net assets | −£5.7k | £524 | £608 | £18.6k |
| Current assets | £2.4k | £524 | £608 | £18.6k |
| Debtors | £1 | — | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −83.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- −83.9%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £19.1k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£16k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲2963%
- Now £18.6k
- Cash at bank
- ▲2963%
- Now £18.6k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit −£16k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.