Sergio Construct Ltd
Registered name: SERGIO CONSTRUCT LTD
Sergio Construct Ltd made £51.2k revenue and £3k profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025.
Sergio Construct Ltd’s revenue grew 179% to £51.3k in the year to 30 Nov 2025, with £3k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in Harrow; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Harrow, London
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £16.5k | £21.6k | £18.4k | £51.3k |
| Profit after tax | £16.5k | £865 | −£396 | £3k |
| Profit (best available) | £16.5k | £865 | −£396 | £3k |
| Staff costs | — | £17.6k | £18.8k | £18.7k |
| Employees (average) | — | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 100% | 4% | −2.2% | 5.8% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £10.8k | £18.4k | — |
| Profit per employee | — | £432 | −£396 | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲30.6% | ▼14.9% | ▲179.2% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼94.8% | ▼145.8% | — |
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▼50% | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £618 | £3.6k |
| Fixed assets | £100 | £100 | £618 | — |
| Current assets | — | — | £618 | £3.6k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 5.8%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲483%
- Now £3.6k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
- Hughesprojectservices LtdWirral · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £47.8k
- Staff
- 1
- Scottdev LtdStirling · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £118
- Staff
- 1
- Gee Corp LtdLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £106k
- Profit
- £1.1k
- Staff
- 4
- GT Building Contractors LtdScarborough · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £109k
- Profit
- £11.2k
- Staff
- 3
- Meta Construction LtdNottingham · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £110k
- Profit
- £3.6k
- Staff
- 3
- Nabiha Housing LtdCoventry · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £110k
- Profit
- £6.9k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit £3k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.