Company No. 11061536 · Incorporated 13 Nov 2017
Community Investment Facility Limited
Registered name: COMMUNITY INVESTMENT FACILITY LIMITED
Part of Social Investment Scotland group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Social Investment Scotlandultimate parent75–100%
- Community Investment Facility Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Sis (Community Finance) LimitedRev. £245k · Profit £0
- Sis Ventures LimitedRev. £166k · Profit £22.1k
- Community Investment Facility 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Impact Investment Scotland LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Impact Ventures Scotland LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sis Community Capital LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.