Company No. 11054849 · Incorporated 8 Nov 2017
Pinewood Finco PLC
Registered name: PINEWOOD FINCO PLC
Part of Picture Holdco Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Iver
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Public Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Picture Holdco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Pinewood Group Limited75–100%
- Pinewood Finco PLCthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Pinewood PSB LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pinewood-Shepperton Studios LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.