Medistaff24 Ltd
Registered name: MEDISTAFF24 LTD
Medistaff24 Ltd made £410k revenue and £10.9k profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025.
Medistaff24 Ltd’s revenue grew 9% to £410k in the year to 31 Oct 2025, with £10.9k profit and 23 employees. The company is classified under “temporary employment agency activities” and is based in Evesham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Evesham, West Midlands
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £376k | £410k |
| Cost of sales | — | — | £47.5k | £27.2k |
| Gross profit | — | — | £328k | £383k |
| Operating profit | — | — | £44.1k | £15.4k |
| Profit before tax | — | — | £43.6k | £15.1k |
| Profit after tax | — | — | £39.2k | £10.9k |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | £39.2k | £10.9k |
| Employees (average) | 18 | 16 | 28 | 23 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | 10.4% | 2.7% |
| Gross margin | — | — | 87.4% | 93.4% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | £13.4k | £17.8k |
| Profit per employee | — | — | £1.4k | £473 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▲9.1% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▼72.2% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼11.1% | ▲75% | ▼17.9% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £187k | £186k | £227k | £272k |
| Net assets | £153k | £160k | £206k | £209k |
| Fixed assets | £277 | £186 | £20.5k | £15.3k |
| Current assets | £211k | £195k | £252k | £283k |
| Debtors | £24k | £9.2k | £19.2k | £11.4k |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 2.7%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 93.4%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £17.8k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £473
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 3.7%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 2.8%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲1%
- Now £209k
- Cash at bank
- ▲20%
- Now £272k
- Headcount
- ▼18%
- Now 23
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼25%
- Now £15.3k
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit £10.9k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Updated from Companies House on 15 Oct 2026
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.