Company No. 10945535 · Incorporated 4 Sep 2017
Goods Yard Leeds Limited
Registered name: GOODS YARD LEEDS LIMITED
Part of Rushbond PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Harrogate
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Rushbond PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Goods Yard Leeds Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (24)
- Fallowdale Homes LimitedRev. £5.5m · Profit £956k
- Rushbond Developments LimitedRev. £4.2m · Profit £134k
- City Square Developments LimitedRev. £1.7m · Profit −£1.2m
- Crispin Apartments LimitedRev. £1.2m · Profit £326k
- Bank House (Leeds) LimitedRev. £706k · Profit £47k
- Belle Vue Mills LimitedRev. £376k · Profit £307k
- Uptownleeds LimitedRev. £148k · Profit −£95.9k
- Echo Central 2 LimitedRev. £75.7k · Profit £14k
- ST Leonards York LimitedRev. £22.6k · Profit −£5.4k
- Airport West (Leeds) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brewery Wharf (Leeds) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BVM Residential Management Co. LimitedFigures not disclosed
- C X Leeds LimitedFigures not disclosed
- City East LimitedFigures not disclosed
- East Street (Leeds) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Electric Support LimitedFigures not disclosed
- First White Cloth Hall (Leeds) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hawthorn Park (Leeds) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- One Brewery Wharf LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rushbond Retail LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rushhome LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Saint Leonard`s Property Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stonebridge Mills LtdFigures not disclosed
- The Print Works (Leeds) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.