Fprop Offices (Nominee) 5 Limited
Registered name: FPROP OFFICES (NOMINEE) 5 LIMITED
Part of First Property Group PLC groupFprop Offices (Nominee) 5 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £2.
Fprop Offices (Nominee) 5 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £2. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Live but Receiver Manager on at least one charge
- Location
- London
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Fprop Offices (Nominee) 5 Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £2
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £2
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- First Property Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Fprop Offices General Partner Limited75–100%
- Fprop Offices (Nominee) 5 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Fprop Offices (Nominee) 4 LimitedLive but Receiver Manager on at least one chargeFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.