Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 10872938 · Incorporated 19 Jul 2017

CCM Vettes Ltd

Registered name: CCM VETTES LTD

CCM Vettes Ltd made £156k revenue and £54k profit in the year to 31 Jul 2025.

CCM Vettes Ltd’s revenue grew 45% to £156k in the year to 31 Jul 2025, with £54k profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “maintenance and repair of motor vehicles” and is based in Chatham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection G · Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehiclesSIC 45200Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Location
Chatham, South East
Age
9 yrs · since 2017
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Jul 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamOperating leverageBoring industry
Revenue
£156k
Growth ▲45.2%
Profit
£54k
Growth ▲47.8%
Profit margin
34.6%
Gross 45.6%
Employees
2
Change ▲100%
Profit / employee
£27k
Revenue/employee £78k
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jul 202231 Jul 202331 Jul 202431 Jul 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£84.1k£130k£107k£156k
Cost of sales£43.9k£83.7k£59.6k£84.8k
Gross profit£40.2k£46.1k£47.7k£71.2k
Operating profit£37.7k£44.1k£45.1k£68.3k
Profit before tax£37.7k£44.1k£45.1k£68.3k
Profit after tax£30.5k£35.8k£36.5k£54k
Profit (best available)£30.5k£35.8k£36.5k£54k
Staff costs—£0£12k£12k
Employees (average)—112
Ratios
Profit margin36.3%27.6%34%34.6%
Gross margin47.8%35.5%44.5%45.6%
Revenue per employee—£130k£107k£78k
Profit per employee—£35.8k£36.5k£27k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲54.3%▼17.3%▲45.2%
Profit growth—▲17.1%▲2.1%▲47.8%
Headcount growth——0%▲100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£34k£18.1k£21.3k£10.5k
Net assets£41.5k£42.9k£44.4k£58.4k
Current assets£63.7k£64k£62.3k£82.9k
Debtors£29.7k£45.9k£41k£72.4k
Deferred income£12k———
SourceAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024Accounts · bulk data Apr 2024AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
34.6%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
45.6%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£78k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£27k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
46.4%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲31%
Now £58.4k
Cash at bank
▼51%
Now £10.5k
Headcount
▲100%
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit £54k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.