Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 10829235 · Incorporated 21 Jun 2017

Broad Oak Management Services Limited

Registered name: BROAD OAK MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Part of Broad Oak KM Limited group

Broad Oak Management Services Limited made £2.8k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Broad Oak Management Services Limited reported £2.8k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “other specialised construction activities” and is based in Stoke-on-Trent; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Stoke-on-Trent, West Midlands
Age
9 yrs · since 2017
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

Small teamBoring industry
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£2.8k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax£2.9k£3.5k−£1.5k£2.8k
Profit (best available)£2.9k£3.5k−£1.5k£2.8k
Employees (average)—000
Ratios
Profit margin————
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▲20.5%▼142.7%—
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£13.8k£7.3k£7.2k£8k
Net assets£19.2k£22.7k£21.2k£24k
Current assets£54.8k£44.1k£50.5k£30.6k
Debtors£40.9k£36.8k£43.2k£22.7k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲13%
Now £24k
Cash at bank
▲10%
Now £8k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Broad Oak KM Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Broad Oak Management Services Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (4)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £2.8k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.