Am Real Estate Investments Ltd
Registered name: AM REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS LTD
Part of Amp 75 Limited groupAm Real Estate Investments Ltd made £111k revenue and £44k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025.
Am Real Estate Investments Ltd’s revenue grew 44% to £111k in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £44k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £77.2k | £111k |
| Operating profit | — | — | £14.5k | £59.4k |
| Profit before tax | — | — | £13.9k | £58.3k |
| Profit after tax | — | — | £9.7k | £44k |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | £9.7k | £44k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | 12.5% | 39.6% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | — | £111k |
| Profit per employee | — | — | — | £44k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▲44.2% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▲354.7% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼100% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £255k | £9.1k | £9.1k | £8.4k |
| Net assets | £6.2k | £15.6k | £15.6k | £69.3k |
| Current assets | — | — | £31 | £51.1k |
| Debtors | — | — | £0 | £42.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 39.6%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £111k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £44k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 38.4%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲344%
- Now £69.3k
- Cash at bank
- ▼8%
- Now £8.4k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Amp 75 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Am Real Estate Investments Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Angela Mortimer and Pathfinders LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Angela Mortimer and Sharon Fidler LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Angela Mortimer Lucy Chamberlain Associates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bramwell Popham Associates LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Kam Vara Associates LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Knightsbridge Recruitment LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lce123 LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Unegs LimitedRadlett · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £112k
- Profit
- £7.3k
- Staff
- 1
- Enford Control Systems LtdEastbourne · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £111k
- Profit
- £11.1k
- Staff
- 1
- Pre-Engg Company LimitedLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £110k
- Profit
- £76.3k
- Staff
- 1
- Blade Consultants LimitedWirral · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £110k
- Profit
- £23.2k
- Staff
- 0
- Energize Gas & Power LtdNewcastle Upon Tyne · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £110k
- Profit
- £10.1k
- Staff
- 0
- Porticus (U.K.) LimitedLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £110k
- Profit
- £3.9k
- Staff
- 10
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £44k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.