Company No. 10795230 · Incorporated 31 May 2017
Securelec Controls Limited
Registered name: SECURELEC CONTROLS LIMITED
Part of Phoenix Equity Partners Holdings LLP group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Phoenix Equity Partners Holdings LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Phoenix Equity Partners Group Limited50–75%
- Spyder Holdco Limited75–100%
- Spyder Finco Limited75–100%
- Spyder Midco Limited75–100%
- Spyder Bidco Limited75–100%
- Beart Howard Investments Limited75–100%
- Securelec Controls Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (18)
- BCS Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Buchanan & Curwen Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Church Street Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Crimefighter Rentals LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Crown Fire and Security Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Crown Security Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- D S C Alarms LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FA4 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Firelec Controls LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Guardian Security & Fire LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Judge Alarms (1992) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- K.T. Fire Protection LimitedFigures not disclosed
- S.D.S. Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Special Purpose Electronics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Spy Alarms LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stand-Fast Burglar Alarms Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sussex Alarms LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Telecom Alarms LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.