Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 10791755 · Incorporated 26 May 2017

House Brickwork Limited

Registered name: HOUSE BRICKWORK LIMITED

Part of MD Holdings (London) Limited group

House Brickwork Limited made £67.3k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

House Brickwork Limited reported £67.3k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025, down 42% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 87 employees. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in West Drayton; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
West Drayton, London
Age
9 yrs · since 2017
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “House Brickwork Limited is a wholly owned subsidiary of MD Holdings (London) Limited.”

Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£67.3k
Growth ▼41.8%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
87
Change ▲19.2%
Profit / employee
£773
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202230 Sep 202330 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax——£116k£67.3k
Profit (best available)——£116k£67.3k
Employees (average)67827387
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee——£1.6k£773
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth———▼41.8%
Headcount growth—▲22.4%▼11%▲19.2%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£65.5k£53.3k£40k£65.4k
Net assets£575k£703k£819k£886k
Fixed assets£335k£152k£55.6k£11.8k
Current assets£890k£1.2m£1.2m£1.3m
Debtors£825k£1.2m£1.1m£1.3m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£773
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲8%
Now £886k
Cash at bank
▲64%
Now £65.4k
Headcount
▲19%
Now 87
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼79%
Now £11.8k
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. MD Holdings (London) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. House Brickwork Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (4)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £67.3k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.