Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 10779280 · Incorporated 19 May 2017

Abzorb Group Ltd

Registered name: ABZORB GROUP LTD

Abzorb Group Ltd made £724k profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Abzorb Group Ltd reported £724k profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025, down 36% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 1 employee. The company is classified under “other telecommunications activities” and is based in Brighouse; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection J · Information and communicationSIC 61900Other telecommunications activities
Status
Active
Location
Brighouse, Yorkshire and The Humber
Age
9 yrs · since 2017
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “S Beeby, the director of the company, controls the company as a result of his direct holding of issued ordinary shares.”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Oct 2025

Key figures

Small teamCash flow filed
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£724k
Growth ▼36.1%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£724k
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Oct 202231 Oct 202331 Oct 202431 Oct 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Cost of sales£14.3m£14.3m£13.8m£14.3m
Profit after tax£1.6m£1.9m£1.1m£724k
Profit (best available)£1.6m£1.9m£1.1m£724k
Staff costs£0£0£0£0
Employees (average)1111
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee£1.6m£1.9m£1.1m£724k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▲17.3%▼38.7%▼36.1%
Headcount growth—0%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£521k£655k£773k£163k
Net assets£15m£16.1m£16.5m£16.6m
Fixed assets£17.3m£17.3m£17.3m£18.8m
Current assets£1.5m£2.2m£2.5m£1.7m
Debtors£168k£498k£263k£355k
Deferred income£23.4k£31.2k£23.4k£29.7k
Cash from operations—−£3.4m−£339k−£5.2m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£724k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲0%
Now £16.6m
Cash at bank
▼79%
Now £163k
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
▲27%
Now £29.7k
Fixed assets
▲9%
Now £18.8m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (5)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit £724k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.